18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7