18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE