18th Junior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad

21 - 26 June, Ohrid, Macedonia


results
JBMO 2014 Results (PDF)
Rank Name and Surname Code P1 P2 P3 P4 Total Medal
Alexandru MIHALCU ROU2 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Irina Sofronova BGR2 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Amar Kurić BIH3 10 10 10 0 30 SILVER
Ciprian-Mircea BONCIOCAT ROU1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Mahammad Shirinov AZE1 10 10 10 8 38 GOLD
Amangeldin Temirlan KAZ4 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Hasan Yasin Çetin TUR2 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Lazar Radojević SRB3 10 10 10 4 34 SILVER
Lucie WANG FRA6 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Alexandru PASCADI ROU4 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Fethullah Erkam Şahan TUR4 10 10 9 3 32 SILVER
Antonie CIOCAN ROU6 10 10 10 10 40 GOLD
Félix BRETON FRA3 10 10 5 10 35 SILVER
Borislav Kaloyanov Antov BGR6 10 10 6 0 26 BRONZE
Ivan-Aleksandar Veselinov Mavrov BGR1 8 10 5 2 25 BRONZE
Mustafa Burak Topal TUR6 10 10 10 5 35 SILVER
Amanbayeva Aruzhan KAZ3 10 10 9 2 31 SILVER
Tsintsilidas Dimitrios HEL5 10 10 9 5 34 SILVER
Mihnea-Gabriel DOICA ROU3 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Zimanov Temirkhan KAZ5 10 10 5 4 29 SILVER
Don Otilia MDA1 10 10 1 0 21 BRONZE
Ahmed Said Dönmez TUR3 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Tudor PLOPEANU ROU5 10 10 10 7 37 GOLD
Moïse BLANCHARD FRA2 10 10 5 7 32 SILVER
OMAR TAWFIG ALRABIAH SAU1 10 10 10 2 32 SILVER
Mehmet Selahaddin Şentop TUR5 10 10 10 3 33 SILVER
Igor Medvedev SRB6 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Tsiamis Rafail HEL4 10 10 10 1 31 SILVER
Ivan Pešić SRB1 10 10 10 6 36 GOLD
Azur Đonlagić BIH5 10 8 10 1 29 SILVER
Tijana Babić BIH1 8 8 10 2 28 SILVER
Mimi Filova MKD1 6 8 10 0 24 BRONZE
Marko Medvedev SRB4 10 7 10 1 28 SILVER
Teodora Pecakovska MKD6 2 6 1 0 9
Marija Došljak MNE1 10 6 5 3 24 BRONZE
Dimitar Lyubomirov Lyubenov BGR5 10 6 10 0 26 BRONZE
Anar Huseynov AZE3 10 5 9 0 24 BRONZE
Latysheva Alexandra KAZ6 10 5 3 0 18 BRONZE
AMAL MOHAMMED MEER SAU6 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
RENAD YAHYA ABUALJAMAL SAU2 10 5 10 4 29 SILVER
Ljubica Filipova MKD2 1 5 1 0 7
Filip Mihov MKD4 1 5 1 0 7
Ilyes HAMDI FRA4 10 5 10 0 25 BRONZE
Vișanu Cristian MDA6 10 4 1 0 15 BRONZE
Boris Aleksandrov Barbov BGR4 10 4 5 1 20 BRONZE
JOUD TOFIQ SALEH SAU5 10 4 10 0 24 BRONZE
ZAHRA MEEMANATABADI IRN4 0 4 0 1 5
Rafail Dimitriou CYP3 0 3 4 1 8
Zhangbyrbayev Yessenaly KAZ1 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
Aleksa Milojević SRB2 7 3 2 6 18 BRONZE
Ilia Lazarov Bozhinov BGR3 10 3 10 2 25 BRONZE
Anastasija Trajanova MKD2 4 3 10 1 18 BRONZE
Esra Mati ALB2 2 3 1 0 6
Okas Alikhan KAZ2 10 3 10 0 23 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJON BOBOEV TJK1 1 3 10 0 14 BRONZE
ALISHER ROGOV TJK3 10 2 9 0 21 BRONZE
Nikola Danevski MKD3 10 2 5 0 17 BRONZE
Milica Đokić BIH2 0 2 4 0 6
IBRAHIMMUWFFIQA BUGHARARH SAU4 10 2 10 1 23 BRONZE
Haji-zada Javid AZE6 0 1 7 0 8
Koutsogeorgos Parmenion HEL1 10 1 10 0 21 BRONZE
Enes Kristo ALB1 10 1 10 3 24 BRONZE
KAMANDSADAT ABDOLHOSSEINI IRN2 0 1 2 1 4
Maria Olymbia Tsianni CYP5 3 1 1 0 5
Anna Economou CYP2 3 1 2 1 7
Chantzaras Panagiotis HEL6 6 1 10 1 18 BRONZE
Slavcho Premceski MKD4 2 1 1 0 4
REYHANEH HADI IRN1 2 1 1 0 4
Marija Bogoeva MKD6 1 1 1 0 3
Angelos Assos CYP1 7 0 10 0 17 BRONZE
Andrea Christodoulou CYP6 0 0 6 0 6
AOUS ABDULHAFEEDH KHAN SAU3 10 0 10 1 21 BRONZE
Tenela Cepele ALB4 0 0 2 0 2
Gjorgji Kocevski MKD3 2 0 1 0 3
ROZHIN HEZAVEH IRN5 2 0 2 1 5
Milan Samardjiski MKD1 5 0 0 1 6
Pierre-Alexandre BAZIN FRA1 5 0 0 1 6
Joan Bushi ALB6 3 0 6 0 9
Mile Maliminov MKD5 0 0 0 0 0
Sîrbu Alexandra MDA3 9 0 1 0 10
Danica Zečević SRB5 10 0 10 4 24 BRONZE
SAKHIZHONI NARZULLOZODA TJK5 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
Tomaras Konstantinos HEL3 10 0 9 3 22 BRONZE
Samir Novruzov AZE5 2 0 3 0 5
Pavle Kovačević MNE3 6 0 5 0 11 BRONZE
Tontici Sabina MDA5 0 0 1 1 2
Gisela Hoxha ALB3 0 0 2 0 2
Mustafa Emir Çelebi TUR1 10 0 9 9 28 SILVER
Viktorija Kostova MKD5 6 0 1 0 7
Alexandre THIAULT FRA5 10 0 10 6 26 BRONZE
ALIJON AVLIYOQULOV TJK2 5 0 10 0 15 BRONZE
Stefan Jurošević BIH4 3 0 3 0 6
Rei Myderrizi ALB5 0 0 2 0 2
Mirali Ahmadli AZE2 10 0 10 0 20 BRONZE
YASAMIN JALALIAN IRN6 6 0 2 0 8
Paraschiv Daniel-Nicolae MDA2 8 0 9 0 17 BRONZE
MUHAMMADJONI ABDUGHANI TJK4 0 0 9 0 9
Michalakis Vaios - Rafail HEL2 4 0 0 0 4
Andreas Hadjileonidas CYP4 1 0 4 1 6
Marija Đurić BIH6 0 0 2 0 2
Aliaga Aliyev AZE4 0 0 1 0 1
Ognjen Đuković MNE2 0 0 1 0 1
Solovei Chiril MDA4 10 0 2 1 13 BRONZE
ARMITA KAZEMINAJAFABADI IRN3 0 0 0 0 0